ADF CISM FFC (Signal)

  1. Open the ADF (A).
  2. Remove the 10 hook and loop fasteners, and remove the Document Mat Assy (A).


  3. Remove 4 screws.
  4. Release the 2 hooks in the direction of the arrows and remove the ADF Lower Cover (A).

    • : 3x10TW/P
  5. Remove the 6 screws that secure the ADF rear cover (A), and release the 4 hooks.

    • : 3x10DW
  6. Release the two hooks while pressing the position shown in the figure in the direction of the arrow, and remove the ADF rear cover (A).

    Assembly / 組み立て

    Attach the ADF rear cover (A) by inserting the two tabs into the holes.

  7. Open the ADF cover (B) while pulling the lever (A).
  8. Remove the 5 screws and remove the ADF front cover (A).

    • : 3x10DW
  9. Release the connector lock (A) and remove the ADF CISM FFC (Signal) (B) from the connector.
  10. Remove the ADF CISM FFC (Signal) (B) from the 3 hooks.
  11. Release the connector lock (A) and remove the ADF CISM FFC (Signal) (B).
  12. Remove the ADF CISM FFC (Signal) (B) from the hook.
  13. Release the 4 hooks and remove the ferrite core (A).
  14. Remove the 3 double-sided tapes and remove the ADF CISM FFC (Signal) (A).